Comitato Nazionale Classificatori
IBL FIBS CNC

Serie A2 Baseball - 2020

Standings & Leaders


 

Standings

 

STANDINGS (as of Nov 27, 2020)

GIRONE C
Team     Pct 
FIORENTINA BAS.     11  .688 
BOLOGNA ATHLETICS     .562 
LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C.     .562 
CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE     .429 
SALUMIFICIO FONTANA     11  .214 

 

Leaders Summary

 

SA2 - 2020 Leaders Summary as of Nov 27, 2020 (All games)

Team Batting  avg  ab  2b  3b  hr  bb  so  sb-att 
FIORENTINA BAS.   16  .281  558  98  157  23  78  115  36-46 
BOLOGNA ATHLETICS   16  .268  563  109  151  34  73  121  18-24 
LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C.  16  .261  532  90  139  20  81  149  20-31 
CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE  14  .257  470  80  121  23  66  120  17-25 
SALUMIFICIO FONTANA   14  .218  455  59  99  22  70  133  14-25 
Totals  38  .259  2578  436  667  122  21  19  368  638  105-151 

Team Pitching  era  sv  ip  er  bb  so 
FIORENTINA BAS.   16  3.29  11  142.1  127  79  52  67  127 
LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C.  16  4.45  139.2  121  86  69  97  142 
SALUMIFICIO FONTANA   14  4.57  11  120.0  125  77  61  60  118 
BOLOGNA ATHLETICS   16  5.60  138.1  149  105  86  87  129 
CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE  14  5.71  121.1  145  89  77  57  122 
Totals  38  4.69  38  38  661.2  667  436  345  368  638 

Team Fielding  po  pct  dp  pb  sb-att 
CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE  14  364  164  25  .955  23-34 
SALUMIFICIO FONTANA   14  360  144  24  .955  14  28-38 
BOLOGNA ATHLETICS   16  415  161  29  .952  17-24 
LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C.  16  419  160  33  .946  16  10  24-32 
FIORENTINA BAS.   16  427  156  37  .940  13-23 
Totals  38  1985  785  148  .949  57  22  105-151 

(Min 2.0 AB/Team game)
Individual Batting   g  avg  ab   r   h  rbi  2b  3b  hr  bb 
BACCELLI Marco-FIO  15  .460  50  13  23  20  18 
BIANCHI Filippo-OLT  12  .405  37  12  15 
GAMBERINI Samuele-LON  16  .367  60  13  22  15  11 
BORGHI Gilberto-LON  16  .359  64  15  23  16 
GIANNETTI Stefano-OLT  14  .356  45  16  11 
TANARA Carlo-SAL  14  .352  54  19  11 
ERRICO Mirko-ATL  16  .350  60  14  21  10 
BARO COELLO Angel-ATL  16  .340  50  17  17  10 
DEL PRIORE Fabio-ATL  16  .333  63  17  21  11  14 
POMPONI Francesco-OLT  .333  30  10 
SUAREZ P. Pablo Jose-ATL  14  .326  43  11  14  11 
VINCENTI Gabriele-FIO  14  .322  59  11  19 
TASSONI Riccardo-LON  16  .322  59  19  10 
DADDI Filippo-OLT  .310  29 
DARAIO Rocco-SAL  12  .306  36  11  10 
BIFFOLI Andrea-FIO  16  .302  63  19 
MARTIN PEREZ Oregsis-FIO  16  .281  57  16 
FERRI Jacopo-LON  13  .265  49  13 
FERINI Andrea-LON  10  .265  34 
FASANO Sean-FIO  .265  34 

(Min 0.8 IP/Team game)
Individual Pitching   g  era  w-l  sv  ip   h   r  er  bb  so 
BELICCHI Thomas-SAL  1.12  0-1  16.0  11  10  16 
DALL'OLIO Francesco-FIO  1.52  2-0  29.2  24  10  15  31 
MARTIN PEREZ Oregsis-FIO  2.42  2-1  26.0  21  13  15 
MARTINEZ H. Euridis-FIO  3.02  4-1  53.2  49  25  18  22  58 
GUERRA C. Pedro R.-SAL  3.18  0-1  22.2  26  11  34 
CIVIT S.M. Marc-LON  3.45  2-0  31.1  20  18  12  26  39 
CLEMENTE Niccolo'-LON  10  3.57  4-2  35.1  24  19  14  19  50 
HERNANDEZ Y. Lazaro-ATL  3.91  3-2  46.0  41  25  20  20  54 
NEPOTI Riccardo-ATL  4.00  1-1  18.0  12  10  16  15 
CANTELLI Alessandro-LON  4.03  1-4  22.1  21  14  10  22  15 
GHEBREIGZIABIHER Sam-LON  4.08  1-1  39.2  37  19  18  22  31 
CAPPELLANO Luca-OLT  4.15  1-1  26.0  20  12  12  10  31 
PIZZAROTTI Andrea-SAL  4.29  1-2  21.0  27  12  10  21 
TORTINI Marco-SAL  4.45  1-3  28.1  23  15  14  16  28 
D'AMICO N. Enrique-OLT  5.06  3-2  26.2  38  17  15  21 

Hits 
BORGHI Gilberto-LON      23 
BACCELLI Marco-FIO      23 
GAMBERINI Samuele-LON      22 
DEL PRIORE Fabio-ATL      21 
ERRICO Mirko-ATL      21 

Runs scored 
DEL PRIORE Fabio-ATL      17 
BARO COELLO Angel-ATL      17 
RONDELLI Lorenzo-LON      16 
BORGHI Gilberto-LON      15 
ERRICO Mirko-ATL      14 

Runs batted in 
BACCELLI Marco-FIO      20 
BORGHI Gilberto-LON      16 
GAMBERINI Samuele-LON      15 
7 tied with 11 RBI(s) 

Doubles 
BIFFOLI Andrea-FIO     
ERRICO Mirko-ATL     
5 tied with 5 double(s) 

Triples 
6 tied with 2 triple(s) 

Home runs 
BACCELLI Marco-FIO     
GAMBERINI Samuele-LON     
TASSONI Riccardo-LON     
POMPONI Francesco-OLT     
9 tied with 1 home run(s) 

Total bases 
BACCELLI Marco-FIO      41 
GAMBERINI Samuele-LON      35 
ERRICO Mirko-ATL      31 
BORGHI Gilberto-LON      30 
2 tied with 29 total base(s) 

Stolen bases 
BOSI Raffaele-FIO      7-8 
GOZZINI Tommaso-FIO      6-7 
CANUTI Thomas-LON      5-6 
ES-SOUFI Akram-FIO      5-6 
5 tied with 4 stolen base(s) 

Strikeouts  IP  SO 
MARTINEZ H. Euridis-FIO  53.2  58 
HERNANDEZ Y. Lazaro-ATL  46.0  54 
CLEMENTE Niccolo'-LON  35.1  50 
CIVIT S.M. Marc-LON  31.1  39 
GUERRA C. Pedro R.-SAL  22.2  34 

 

Leaders Summary

 

Unknown Statistics as of Nov 27, 2020 (All games)

Team Batting  avg  ob%  slug  ab  2b  3b  hr  rbi  bb  so  sb-att  sh  sf 
1.  FIORENTINA BAS.  16  .281  .377  .376  558  98  157  23  80  78  115  36-46 
2.  BOLOGNA ATHLETICS  16  .268  .366  .371  563  109  151  34  86  73  121  18-24 
3.  LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C.  16  .261  .380  .350  532  90  139  20  80  81  149  20-31 
4.  CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE  14  .257  .361  .336  470  80  121  23  60  66  120  17-25 
5.  SALUMIFICIO FONTANA  14  .218  .331  .275  455  59  99  22  53  70  133  14-25 

Team Pitching  era  bavg  w-l  ip  er  bb  so  cg  hr  sho  sv  bb/9  so/9 
1.  FIORENTINA BAS.  16  3.29  .233  11-5  142.1  127  79  52  67  127  4.24  8.03 
2.  LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C.  16  4.45  .227  9-7  139.2  121  86  69  97  142  6.25  9.15 
3.  SALUMIFICIO FONTANA  14  4.57  .271  3-11  120.0  125  77  61  60  118  4.50  8.85 
4.  BOLOGNA ATHLETICS  16  5.60  .273  9-7  138.1  149  105  86  87  129  5.66  8.39 
5.  CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE  14  5.71  .295  6-8  121.1  145  89  77  57  122  4.23  9.05 

(Min 2.5 AB/Team game)
Individual Batting  cl  avg  ob%  slug   ab  2b  3b  hr  rbi  bb  so  sb-att  sh  sf 
1.  BACCELLI Marco-FIO  SR  15  .460  .606  .820  50  13  23  20  18  0-1 
2.  BIANCHI Filippo-OLT  SR  12  .405  .522  .514  37  12  15  2-2 
3.  GAMBERINI Samuele-LON  JR  16  .367  .465  .583  60  13  22  15  11  11  0-1 
4.  BORGHI Gilberto-LON  SR  16  .359  .431  .469  64  15  23  16  1-1 
5.  GIANNETTI Stefano-OLT  SR  14  .356  .475  .467  45  16  11  11  0-0 
6.  TANARA Carlo-SAL  SR  14  .352  .383  .444  54  19  11  10  2-2 
7.  ERRICO Mirko-ATL  SR  16  .350  .466  .517  60  14  21  10  17  3-3 
8.  BARO COELLO Angel-ATL  SR  16  .340  .484  .400  50  17  17  10  4-4 
9.  DEL PRIORE Fabio-ATL  SR  16  .333  .463  .444  63  17  21  11  14  10  3-4 
10.  SUAREZ P. Pablo Jose-ATL  SR  14  .326  .444  .558  43  11  14  11  2-2 

(Min 1.0 IP/Team game)
Individual Pitching  cl   g   gs  era  bavg  w-l  ip   h   r  er  bb  so  cg  hr  sho  sv  bb/9  so/9 
1.  BELICCHI Thomas-SAL  SR  1.12  .208  0-1  16.0  11  10  16  5.62  9.00 
2.  DALL'OLIO Francesco-FIO  SR  1.52  .205  2-0  29.2  24  10  15  31  4.55  9.40 
3.  MARTIN PEREZ Oregsis-FIO  SR  2.42  .219  2-1  26.0  21  13  15  1.38  5.19 
4.  MARTINEZ H. Euridis-FIO  SR  3.02  .239  4-1  53.2  49  25  18  22  58  3.69  9.73 
5.  GUERRA C. Pedro R.-SAL  SR  3.18  .283  0-1  22.2  26  11  34  3.57  13.50 
6.  CIVIT S.M. Marc-LON  JR  3.45  .168  2-0  31.1  20  18  12  26  39  7.47  11.20 
7.  CLEMENTE Niccolo'-LON  SR  10  3.57  .183  4-2  35.1  24  19  14  19  50  4.84  12.74 
8.  HERNANDEZ Y. Lazaro-ATL  SR  3.91  .236  3-2  46.0  41  25  20  20  54  3.91  10.57 
9.  NEPOTI Riccardo-ATL  SR  4.00  .182  1-1  18.0  12  10  16  15  8.00  7.50 
10.  CANTELLI Alessandro-LON  JR  4.03  .247  1-4  22.1  21  14  10  22  15  8.87  6.04 


Hits  Cl  H/G 
1.  BORGHI Gilberto-LON  SR  16  23  1.44 
  BACCELLI Marco-FIO  SR  15  23  1.53 
3.  GAMBERINI Samuele-LON  JR  16  22  1.38 
4.  DEL PRIORE Fabio-ATL  SR  16  21  1.31 
  ERRICO Mirko-ATL  SR  16  21  1.31 
6.  ACCORSI Luca-ATL  SR  16  19  1.19 
  BIFFOLI Andrea-FIO  SR  16  19  1.19 
  VINCENTI Gabriele-FIO  SR  14  19  1.36 
  TASSONI Riccardo-LON  SR  16  19  1.19 
  TANARA Carlo-SAL  SR  14  19  1.36 

Runs scored  Cl  R/G 
1.  DEL PRIORE Fabio-ATL  SR  16  17  1.06 
  BARO COELLO Angel-ATL  SR  16  17  1.06 
3.  RONDELLI Lorenzo-LON  SR  16  16  1.00 
4.  BORGHI Gilberto-LON  SR  16  15  .94 
5.  ERRICO Mirko-ATL  SR  16  14  .88 
6.  GAMBERINI Samuele-LON  JR  16  13  .81 
  BACCELLI Marco-FIO  SR  15  13  .87 
8.  BIANCHI Filippo-OLT  SR  12  12  1.00 
  4 tied with 11 run(s) scored 

Home runs  Cl  HR  HR/G 
1.  GAMBERINI Samuele-LON  JR  16  .19 
  BACCELLI Marco-FIO  SR  15  .20 
3.  TASSONI Riccardo-LON  SR  16  .13 
  POMPONI Francesco-OLT  JR  .22 
  9 tied with 1 home run(s) 

Doubles  Cl  2B  2B/G 
1.  BIFFOLI Andrea-FIO  SR  16  .44 
2.  ERRICO Mirko-ATL  SR  16  .38 
3.  TANARA Carlo-SAL  SR  14  .36 
  DARAIO Rocco-SAL  SR  12  .42 
  SUAREZ P. Pablo Jose-ATL  SR  14  .36 
  BACCELLI Marco-FIO  SR  15  .33 
  VENTURI Michele-ATL  SR  15  .33 
  6 tied with 4 double(s) 

Triples  Cl  3B  3B/G 
1.  FASANO Sean-FIO  SR  .25 
  BACCELLI Marco-FIO  SR  15  .13 
  FERRARI A. Francesco-OLT  SR  13  .15 
  RUGGERI Giona-SAL  SR  12  .17 
  DEL PRIORE Fabio-ATL  SR  16  .13 
  ERRICO Mirko-ATL  SR  16  .13 
  9 tied with 1 triple(s) 

Runs batted in  Cl  RBI  RBI/G 
1.  BACCELLI Marco-FIO  SR  15  20  1.33 
2.  BORGHI Gilberto-LON  SR  16  16  1.00 
3.  GAMBERINI Samuele-LON  JR  16  15  .94 
4.  CORSINI Andrea-SAL  SR  14  11  .79 
  DEL PRIORE Fabio-ATL  SR  16  11  .69 
  TANARA Carlo-SAL  SR  14  11  .79 
  GIANNETTI Stefano-OLT  SR  14  11  .79 
  SUAREZ P. Pablo Jose-ATL  SR  14  11  .79 
  MONDA Mirko-ATL  SR  14  11  .79 
  NAPOLI Alessio-ATL  SR  13  11  .85 

Stolen bases  Cl  SB  SB/G 
1.  BOSI Raffaele-FIO  SR  15  .47 
2.  GOZZINI Tommaso-FIO  SR  15  .40 
3.  ES-SOUFI Akram-FIO  SR  14  .36 
  CANUTI Thomas-LON  JR  16  .31 
5.  FERINI Andrea-LON  SR  10  .40 
  BARO COELLO Angel-ATL  SR  16  .25 
  VINCENTI Gabriele-FIO  SR  14  .29 
  CARUSO Francesco-OLT  SR  13  .31 
  FERRARI A. Francesco-OLT  SR  13  .31 
  11 tied with 3 stolen base(s) 

Total bases  Cl  TB  TB/G 
1.  BACCELLI Marco-FIO  SR  15  41  2.73 
2.  GAMBERINI Samuele-LON  JR  16  35  2.19 
3.  ERRICO Mirko-ATL  SR  16  31  1.94 
4.  BORGHI Gilberto-LON  SR  16  30  1.88 
5.  TASSONI Riccardo-LON  SR  16  29  1.81 
  BIFFOLI Andrea-FIO  SR  16  29  1.81 
7.  VINCENTI Gabriele-FIO  SR  14  28  2.00 
  DEL PRIORE Fabio-ATL  SR  16  28  1.75 
9.  SUAREZ P. Pablo Jose-ATL  SR  14  24  1.71 
  TANARA Carlo-SAL  SR  14  24  1.71 

Walks  Cl  BB  BB/G 
1.  BACCELLI Marco-FIO  SR  15  18  1.20 
2.  DEL PRIORE Fabio-ATL  SR  16  14  .88 
  PERILLI Pietro-LON  JR  13  14  1.08 
4.  BOSI Raffaele-FIO  SR  15  11  .73 
  GAMBERINI Samuele-LON  JR  16  11  .69 
6.  ERRICO Mirko-ATL  SR  16  10  .63 
  CORSINI Andrea-SAL  SR  14  10  .71 
  BARO COELLO Angel-ATL  SR  16  10  .63 
  DARAIO Rocco-SAL  SR  12  10  .83 
  6 tied with 9 walk(s) 

On base percentage  Cl  AB   H  BB  HBP  SF  OB% 
1.  BACCELLI Marco-FIO  SR  15  50  23  18  .606 
2.  BIANCHI Filippo-OLT  SR  12  37  15  .522 
3.  BARO COELLO Angel-ATL  SR  16  50  17  10  .484 
4.  GIANNETTI Stefano-OLT  SR  14  45  16  .475 
5.  ERRICO Mirko-ATL  SR  16  60  21  10  .466 
6.  GAMBERINI Samuele-LON  JR  16  60  22  11  .465 
7.  DEL PRIORE Fabio-ATL  SR  16  63  21  14  .463 
8.  DARAIO Rocco-SAL  SR  12  36  11  10  .457 
9.  SUAREZ P. Pablo Jose-ATL  SR  14  43  14  .444 
10.  BORGHI Gilberto-LON  SR  16  64  23  .431 

Slugging percentage  Cl  AB   H  2B  3B  HR  SLUG% 
1.  BACCELLI Marco-FIO  SR  15  50  23  .820 
2.  GAMBERINI Samuele-LON  JR  16  60  22  .583 
3.  SUAREZ P. Pablo Jose-ATL  SR  14  43  14  .558 
4.  ERRICO Mirko-ATL  SR  16  60  21  .517 
5.  BIANCHI Filippo-OLT  SR  12  37  15  .514 
6.  TASSONI Riccardo-LON  SR  16  59  19  .492 
7.  VINCENTI Gabriele-FIO  SR  14  59  19  .475 
8.  BORGHI Gilberto-LON  SR  16  64  23  .469 
9.  GIANNETTI Stefano-OLT  SR  14  45  16  .467 
10.  BIFFOLI Andrea-FIO  SR  16  63  19  .460 

Wins  Cl  W-L 
1.  MARTINEZ H. Euridis-FIO  SR  4-1 
  CLEMENTE Niccolo'-LON  SR  10  4-2 
3.  NAPOLI Alessio-ATL  SR  3-1 
  D'AMICO N. Enrique-OLT  SR  3-2 
  HERNANDEZ Y. Lazaro-ATL  SR  3-2 
6.  DALL'OLIO Francesco-FIO  SR  2-0 
  CIVIT S.M. Marc-LON  JR  2-0 
  GIORGI Francesco-ATL  SR  2-1 
  MARTIN PEREZ Oregsis-FIO  SR  2-1 
  13 tied with 1 victory(s) 

Innings pitched  Cl  IP  IP/G 
1.  MARTINEZ H. Euridis-FIO  SR  53.2  6.71 
2.  HERNANDEZ Y. Lazaro-ATL  SR  46.0  5.75 
3.  GIORGI Francesco-ATL  SR  41.2  5.21 
4.  GHEBREIGZIABIHER Sam-LON  SR  39.2  4.96 
5.  CLEMENTE Niccolo'-LON  SR  10  35.1  3.53 
6.  CIVIT S.M. Marc-LON  JR  31.1  3.92 
7.  DALL'OLIO Francesco-FIO  SR  29.2  5.93 
8.  TORTINI Marco-SAL  SR  28.1  4.05 
9.  D'AMICO N. Enrique-OLT  SR  26.2  3.81 
  3 tied with 26.0 inning(s) pitched 

Strikeouts  Cl  SO  SO/G 
1.  MARTINEZ H. Euridis-FIO  SR  58  9.73 
2.  HERNANDEZ Y. Lazaro-ATL  SR  54  10.57 
3.  CLEMENTE Niccolo'-LON  SR  10  50  12.74 
4.  CIVIT S.M. Marc-LON  JR  39  11.20 
5.  GUERRA C. Pedro R.-SAL  SR  34  13.50 
6.  GHEBREIGZIABIHER Sam-LON  SR  31  7.03 
  CAPPELLANO Luca-OLT  SR  31  10.73 
  DALL'OLIO Francesco-FIO  SR  31  9.40 
9.  GIORGI Francesco-ATL  SR  30  6.48 
10.  TORTINI Marco-SAL  SR  28  8.89 

Appearances  Cl  App  GS  Sv 
1.  FAVA Rodrigo M.-OLT  SR  10 
  CLEMENTE Niccolo'-LON  SR  10 
3.  GIORGI Francesco-ATL  SR 
  NAPOLI Alessio-ATL  SR 
  MARTINEZ H. Euridis-FIO  SR 
  GHEBREIGZIABIHER Sam-LON  SR 
  CANTELLI Alessandro-LON  JR 
  CIVIT S.M. Marc-LON  JR 
  HERNANDEZ Y. Lazaro-ATL  SR 
  3 tied with 7 appearance(s) 

Saves  Cl  Saves 
1.  CAPELLANO-OLT  SR 
  GHEBREIGZIABIHER Sam-LON  SR 
  CLEMENTE Niccolo'-LON  SR  10 
  ERRICO Mirko-ATL  SR 
  TAGLIAFERRI Gabriele-FIO  SR 
  NAPOLI Alessio-ATL  SR 
  KRASNIQI Endrit-FIO  JR 
  GIORGI Francesco-ATL  SR 
  FAVA Rodrigo M.-OLT  SR  10 

Games started  Cl  App  GS  Sv 
1.  HERNANDEZ Y. Lazaro-ATL  SR 
  MARTINEZ H. Euridis-FIO  SR 
3.  CIVIT S.M. Marc-LON  JR 
  GHEBREIGZIABIHER Sam-LON  SR 
5.  GIORGI Francesco-ATL  SR 
  GUERRA C. Pedro R.-SAL  SR 
  DALL'OLIO Francesco-FIO  SR 
  CAPPELLANO Luca-OLT  SR 
9.  ZAMBELLI Alessandro-SAL  SR 
  D'AMICO N. Enrique-OLT  SR 

Shutouts  Cl  Sho 

Complete games  Cl  App  GS  CG 
1.  MARTINEZ H. Euridis-FIO  SR 
2.  MARTIN PEREZ Oregsis-FIO  SR 

Opp. batting avgerage  Cl  AB   H  AVG. 
1.  CIVIT S.M. Marc-LON  JR  119  20  .168 
2.  NEPOTI Riccardo-ATL  SR  66  12  .182 
3.  CLEMENTE Niccolo'-LON  SR  10  131  24  .183 
4.  DALL'OLIO Francesco-FIO  SR  117  24  .205 
5.  BELICCHI Thomas-SAL  SR  53  11  .208 
6.  CAPPELLANO Luca-OLT  SR  92  20  .217 
7.  MARTIN PEREZ Oregsis-FIO  SR  96  21  .219 
8.  TORTINI Marco-SAL  SR  99  23  .232 
9.  HERNANDEZ Y. Lazaro-ATL  SR  174  41  .236 
10.  MARTINEZ H. Euridis-FIO  SR  205  49  .239 

Team Fielding  PO  FLD%  DP  SBA-ATT 
1.  CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE  364  164  25  .955  23-34 
2.  SALUMIFICIO FONTANA.  360  144  24  .955  14  28-38 
3.  BOLOGNA ATHLETICS...  415  161  29  .952  17-24 
4.  LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C.  419  160  33  .946  16  24-32 
5.  FIORENTINA BAS......  427  156  37  .940  13-23 

 

Game Highs

 

TEAM GAME HIGHS

Batting
At bats:  45   -   FIORENTINA BAS. (vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS, Jul 12, 2020) 
Runs scored:  15   -   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C., Sep 06, 2020) 
Hits:  17   -   FIORENTINA BAS. (vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS, Jul 12, 2020) 
   17   -   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C., Sep 06, 2020) 
RBIs:  14   -   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C., Sep 06, 2020) 
Doubles:   -   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C., Sep 06, 2020) 
    -   BOLOGNA ATHLETICS (vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE, Sep 27, 2020) 
Triples:   -   FIORENTINA BAS. (vs SALUMIFICIO FONTANA, Jul 19, 2020) 
    -   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS, Aug 23, 2020) 
Home runs:   -   BOLOGNA ATHLETICS (vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE, Aug 23, 2020) 
    -   FIORENTINA BAS. (vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS, Jul 12, 2020) 
    -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE, Jul 19, 2020) 
Total bases:  25   -   FIORENTINA BAS. (vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS, Jul 12, 2020) 
Walks:  12   -   SALUMIFICIO FONTANA (vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C., Aug 23, 2020) 
Strikeouts:  19   -   SALUMIFICIO FONTANA (vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C., Sep 27, 2020) 
Sac hits:   -   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS, Aug 23, 2020) 
    -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (vs FIORENTINA BAS., Aug 02, 2020) 
Sac flies:   -   FIORENTINA BAS. (vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS, Jul 12, 2020) 
    -   FIORENTINA BAS. (vs SALUMIFICIO FONTANA, Jul 19, 2020) 
    -   SALUMIFICIO FONTANA (vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS, Aug 02, 2020) 
Stolen bases:   -   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C., Sep 06, 2020) 
Caught stealing:   -   FIORENTINA BAS. (vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE, Sep 13, 2020) 
    -   SALUMIFICIO FONTANA (vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS, Sep 20, 2020) 
Hit by pitch:   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (vs SALUMIFICIO FONTANA, Sep 27, 2020) 
Runners LOB:  13   -   (7 times ) 
Hit into DP:   -   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C., Jul 19, 2020) 
    -   BOLOGNA ATHLETICS (vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE, Sep 27, 2020) 

Fielding
Putouts:  30   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (vs SALUMIFICIO FONTANA, Sep 27, 2020) 
   30   -   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C., Sep 06, 2020) 
   30   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE, Jul 19, 2020) 
Assists:  19   -   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (vs FIORENTINA BAS., Sep 13, 2020) 
Errors:   -   FIORENTINA BAS. (vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS, Jul 12, 2020) 
Passed balls:   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS, Sep 13, 2020) 
DPs turned:   -   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS, Sep 27, 2020) 
    -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE, Jul 19, 2020) 

Pitching
Innings pitched:  10.0   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (vs SALUMIFICIO FONTANA, Sep 27, 2020) 
   10.0   -   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C., Sep 06, 2020) 
   10.0   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE, Jul 19, 2020) 
Strikeouts:  19   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (vs SALUMIFICIO FONTANA, Sep 27, 2020) 
Hits allowed:   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (vs SALUMIFICIO FONTANA, Sep 27, 2020) 
Wild pitches:   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE, Sep 06, 2020) 
Hit batters:   -   SALUMIFICIO FONTANA (vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C., Sep 27, 2020) 

GAME HIGHS (BOTH TEAMS)

Batting
At bats:  82   -   FIORENTINA BAS. vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS (Jul 12, 2020) 
   82   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (Sep 06, 2020) 
Runs scored:  23   -   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS (Sep 27, 2020) 
   23   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (Sep 06, 2020) 
Hits:  33   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (Sep 06, 2020) 
RBIs:  22   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (Sep 06, 2020) 
Doubles:   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (Sep 06, 2020) 
Triples:   -   (5 times ) 
Home runs:   -   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (Jul 19, 2020) 
    -   BOLOGNA ATHLETICS vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (Aug 23, 2020) 
    -   FIORENTINA BAS. vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS (Jul 12, 2020) 
Total bases:  45   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (Sep 06, 2020) 
Walks:  15   -   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (Jul 19, 2020) 
   15   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. vs SALUMIFICIO FONTANA (Aug 23, 2020) 
Strikeouts:  28   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (Sep 06, 2020) 
   28   -   BOLOGNA ATHLETICS vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (Jul 26, 2020) 
   28   -   SALUMIFICIO FONTANA vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (Sep 27, 2020) 
Sac hits:   -   (5 times ) 
Sac flies:   -   FIORENTINA BAS. vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS (Jul 12, 2020) 
    -   BOLOGNA ATHLETICS vs SALUMIFICIO FONTANA (Aug 02, 2020) 
Stolen bases:   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (Sep 06, 2020) 
Caught stealing:   -   FIORENTINA BAS. vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (Sep 13, 2020) 
Hit by pitch:   -   (5 times ) 
Runners LOB:  23   -   SALUMIFICIO FONTANA vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (Sep 27, 2020) 
   23   -   FIORENTINA BAS. vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (Aug 02, 2020) 
Hit into DP:   -   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS (Sep 27, 2020) 
    -   FIORENTINA BAS. vs SALUMIFICIO FONTANA (Jul 19, 2020) 
    -   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (Jul 19, 2020) 

Fielding
Putouts:  59   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (Sep 06, 2020) 
Assists:  29   -   FIORENTINA BAS. vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (Sep 13, 2020) 
Errors:   -   FIORENTINA BAS. vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS (Jul 12, 2020) 
Passed balls:   -   (4 times ) 
DPs turned:   -   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS (Sep 27, 2020) 
    -   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (Jul 19, 2020) 
    -   FIORENTINA BAS. vs SALUMIFICIO FONTANA (Jul 19, 2020) 

Pitching
Innings pitched:  19.2   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (Sep 06, 2020) 
Runs allowed:   -   SALUMIFICIO FONTANA vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (Sep 27, 2020) 
Earned runs:   -   SALUMIFICIO FONTANA vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (Sep 27, 2020) 
Walks allowed:   -   SALUMIFICIO FONTANA vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (Jul 12, 2020) 
Strikeouts:  28   -   SALUMIFICIO FONTANA vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (Sep 27, 2020) 
   28   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (Sep 06, 2020) 
   28   -   BOLOGNA ATHLETICS vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (Jul 26, 2020) 
Hits allowed:   -   SALUMIFICIO FONTANA vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (Sep 27, 2020) 
Wild pitches:   -   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (Sep 06, 2020) 
Hit batters:   -   (5 times ) 

INDIVIDUAL GAME HIGHS

Batting
At bats:   -   (9 times ) 
Runs scored:   -   (11 times ) 
Hits:   -   TANARA, SALUMIFICIO FONTANA (vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C., Aug 23, 2020) 
RBIs:   -   FERRARI, CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C., Sep 06, 2020) 
Doubles:   -   (11 times ) 
Triples:   -   (21 times ) 
Home runs:   -   (19 times ) 
Total bases:   -   POMPONI, CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS, Aug 23, 2020) 
Walks:   -   (11 times ) 
Strikeouts:   -   (5 times ) 
Sac hits:   -   (25 times ) 
Sac flies:   -   TANARA, SALUMIFICIO FONTANA (vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS, Aug 02, 2020) 
Stolen bases:   -   ERRICO, BOLOGNA ATHLETICS (vs FIORENTINA BAS., Jul 12, 2020) 
    -   ES-SOUFI, FIORENTINA BAS. (vs SALUMIFICIO FONTANA, Sep 05, 2020) 
Caught stealing:   -   RONDELLI, LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE, Sep 06, 2020) 
    -   VENTURI, BOLOGNA ATHLETICS (vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE, Aug 23, 2020) 
Hit by pitch:   -   GIANNETTI, CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (vs FIORENTINA BAS., Sep 13, 2020) 
    -   RONDELLI, LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (vs SALUMIFICIO FONTANA, Sep 27, 2020) 
Runners LOB:   -   CAMPANELLA, LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (vs SALUMIFICIO FONTANA, Sep 27, 2020) 

Fielding
Putouts:  19   -   GAMBERINI, LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (vs SALUMIFICIO FONTANA, Sep 27, 2020) 
Assists:   -   MARCHI, LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (vs SALUMIFICIO FONTANA, Aug 23, 2020) 
Errors:   -   FASANO, FIORENTINA BAS. (vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS, Jul 12, 2020) 
Passed balls:   -   GAMBERINI, LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (vs BOLOGNA ATHLETICS, Sep 13, 2020) 

Pitching
Innings pitched:  9.0   -   MARTIN PEREZ, FIORENTINA BAS. (vs SALUMIFICIO FONTANA, Sep 05, 2020) 
   9.0   -   MARTINEZ H, FIORENTINA BAS. (vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C., Sep 19, 2020) 
   9.0   -   MARTINEZ H, FIORENTINA BAS. (vs SALUMIFICIO FONTANA, Sep 05, 2020) 
Strikeouts:  13   -   HERNANDEZ Y., BOLOGNA ATHLETICS (vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C., Jul 26, 2020) 
   13   -   DALL'OLIO, FIORENTINA BAS. (vs SALUMIFICIO FONTANA, Jul 19, 2020) 
Wild pitches:   -   CLEMENTE, LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. (vs CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE, Sep 06, 2020) 
Hit batters:   -   BELICCHI, SALUMIFICIO FONTANA (vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C., Sep 27, 2020) 
    -   CAPPELLANO, CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE (vs LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C., Sep 06, 2020) 

 

Game Results

 

   Date  Location  Game result  Pitchers of record  Attend  Time 
  Jul 11, 2020  Comunale   PATERNO' RED SOX 5, CSO-PANAMED LANCER 3  W-D'IGNOTI, L-MENONI  3:26 
  Jul 12, 2020  Comunale   PATERNO' RED SOX 12, CSO-PANAMED LANCER 2  W-SCIACCA, L-ORTEGA BAEZ  3:25 
  Jul 12, 2020  Comunale   THUNDERS & DRAGONS 8, BOLZANO B.C. 3  W-SALVIATO Fi, L-DIVINA  26  3:06 
  Jul 12, 2020  N. Cavalli   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE 7, SALUMIFICIO FONTANA 5  W-LOMBARDI, L-TORTINI  3:10 
  Jul 12, 2020  Comunale Pilastro   FIORENTINA BAS. 12, BOLOGNA ATHLETICS 7  W-KRASNIQI E, L-NEPOTI  3:25 
  Jul 12, 2020  G. Porroni   WIPLANET MONTEFIASCO 4, JOLLI ROGER B.C. 3  W-CARLETTI MI, L-BULFONE  2:55 
  Jul 12, 2020  Comunale   THUNDERS & DRAGONS 9, BOLZANO B.C. 4  W-MORO, L-SERGI  3:05 
  Jul 12, 2020  G. Porroni   JOLLI ROGER B.C. 9, WIPLANET MONTEFIASCO 6  W-SOSA, L-ANDRETTA  3:30 
  Jul 12, 2020  Comunale Pilastro   BOLOGNA ATHLETICS 8, FIORENTINA BAS. 7  W-NAPOLI, L-MARTIN PEREZ  3:45 
  Jul 12, 2020  N. Cavalli   SALUMIFICIO FONTANA 5, CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE 4  W-ZAMBELLI, L-D'AMICO N.  2:36 
  Jul 18, 2020  Comunale   BOLZANO B.C. 12, BASEBALL TEAM VERONA 6  W-ZANCHI, L-TEBALDI  2:49 
  Jul 18, 2020  Red Sox Park   NETTUNO B.C. 1945 6, PATERNO' RED SOX 0  W-GONZALES, L-SCIACCA  2:38 
  Jul 18, 2020  Comunale   BOLZANO B.C. 12, BASEBALL TEAM VERONA 1  W-TROISI R., L-GUARDA  2:14 
  Jul 19, 2020  Pietro Leoni   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. 4, CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE 3 (10)  W-CLEMENTE, L-POMPONI  2:53 
  Jul 19, 2020  Comunale   FIORENTINA BAS. 8, SALUMIFICIO FONTANA 7  W-MARTINEZ H, L-TORTINI  4:00 
  Jul 19, 2020  Comunale   JOLLI ROGER B.C. 3, CSO-PANAMED LANCER 0  W-OBERTO, L-DEGL'INNOCEN  2:55 
  Jul 19, 2020  S. Tantillo   THUNDERS & DRAGONS 8, COMCOR ENGINEERING 5  W-GIUSTI, L-SOTO LOPEZ  3:30 
  Jul 19, 2020  Piero Leoni   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. 13, CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE 3  W-CIVIT S.M., L-CASALINI  2:50 
  Jul 19, 2020  Comunale   FIORENTINA BAS. 8, SALUMIFICIO FONTANA 2  W-DALL'OLIO, L-ZAMBELLI  3:05 
  Jul 19, 2020  S. Tantillo   COMCOR ENGINEERING 13, THUNDERS & DRAGONS 3  W-HURTADO NOA, L-D'ANGELO F  3:30 
  Jul 19, 2020  Comunale   JOLLI ROGER B.C. 4, CSO-PANAMED LANCER 1  W-SOSA, L-ORTEGA BAEZ  2:40 
  Jul 18, 2020  Red Sox Park   PATERNO' RED SOX 0, NETTUNO B.C. 1945 0  W-None, L-None  FORF 
  Jul 25, 2020  Comunale   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE 3, FIORENTINA BAS. 1  W-D'AMICO N., L-MARTINEZ H  2:02 
  Jul 25, 2020  Gavagnin   THUNDERS & DRAGONS 14, BASEBALL TEAM VERONA 7  W-SALVIATO Fi, L-TEBALDI  3:40 
  Jul 25, 2020  Jannella   PATERNO' RED SOX 15, JOLLI ROGER B.C. 2  W-D'IGNOTI, L-BULFONE  2:53 
  Jul 25, 2020  Gavagnin   THUNDERS & DRAGONS 6, BASEBALL TEAM VERONA 3  W-CANACHE S., L-GUARDA  3:15 
  Jul 25, 2020  Comunale   FIORENTINA BAS. 8, CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE 2  W-DALL'OLIO, L-CECCAROLI  2:57 
  Jul 26, 2020  Comunale   BOLZANO B.C. 3, COMCOR ENGINEERING 2  W-DIVINA, L-SOTO LOPEZ  3:00 
  Jul 26, 2020  Comunale   COMCOR ENGINEERING 3, BOLZANO B.C. 2  W-VENTURA, L-TROISI R.  2:09 
  Jul 26, 2020  Pietro Leoni   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. 9, BOLOGNA ATHLETICS 8  W-CLEMENTE, L-NAPOLI  3:35 
  Jul 26, 2020  Pietro Leoni   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. 9, BOLOGNA ATHLETICS 8  W-NANETTI, L-ACCORSI  3:44 
  Jul 26, 2020  Enzo Castri   NETTUNO B.C. 1945 31, WIPLANET MONTEFIASCO 0  W-PIZZICONI, L-CARLETTI MA  2:25 
  Jul 26, 2020  Enzo Castri   NETTUNO B.C. 1945 9, WIPLANET MONTEFIASCO 1  W-GONZALES, L-ANDRETTA  2:35 
  Jul 26, 2020  Jannella   PATERNO' RED SOX 5, JOLLI ROGER B.C. 2  W-SCIACCA, L-SOSA  3:02 
  Aug 01, 2020  Comunale Torri   COMCOR ENGINEERING 10, BASEBALL TEAM VERONA 4  W-SOTO LOPEZ, L-GUARDA  3:38 
  Aug 01, 2020  Comunale Torri   COMCOR ENGINEERING 7, BASEBALL TEAM VERONA 5  W-PALTRINIERI, L-ALMORA  3:20 
  Aug 02, 2020  Pietro Leoni   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. 9, FIORENTINA BAS. 5  W-CLEMENTE, L-KRASNIQI E  3:10 
  Aug 02, 2020  S. Tantillo   THUNDERS & DRAGONS 5, BOLZANO B.C. 3  W-D'ANGELO F, L-DIVINA  2:30 
  Aug 02, 2020  E. Castri   NETTUNO B.C. 1945 11, JOLLI ROGER B.C. 3  W-PIZZICONI, L-BULFONE  3:00 
  Aug 02, 2020  Marco Mussi   SALUMIFICIO FONTANA 10, BOLOGNA ATHLETICS 7  W-PIZZAROTTI, L-BALLESTRI  2:10 
  Aug 02, 2020  G. Porroni   CSO-PANAMED LANCER 7, WIPLANET MONTEFIASCO 3  W-MENONI, L-CARLETTI MA  3:40 
  Aug 02, 2020  E. Castri   NETTUNO B.C. 1945 8, JOLLI ROGER B.C. 0  W-GONZALES, L-SOSA  2:20 
  Aug 02, 2020  G. Porroni   WIPLANET MONTEFIASCO 10, CSO-PANAMED LANCER 0  W-ANDRETTA, L-ORTEGA BAEZ  2:40 
  Aug 02, 2020  Matteo Mussi   BOLOGNA ATHLETICS 7, SALUMIFICIO FONTANA 5  W-HERNANDEZ Y., L-GUERRA C.  3:35 
  Aug 02, 2020  Pietro Leoni   FIORENTINA BAS. 8, LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. 3  W-KRASNIQI A, L-CANTELLI  3:32 
  Aug 02, 2020  S. Tontillo   BOLZANO B.C. 9, THUNDERS & DRAGONS 6  W-TROISI R., L-CANACHE S.  3:30 
  Aug 22, 2020  G. Porroni   PATERNO' RED SOX 10, WIPLANET MONTEFIASCO 3  W-SCIACCA, L-ANDRETTA  75  2:55 
  Aug 23, 2020  G. Porroni   PATERNO' RED SOX 16, WIPLANET MONTEFIASCO 8  W-HERNANDEZ E., L-CARLETTI MA  3:33 
  Aug 23, 2020  N. Cavalli   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE 9, BOLOGNA ATHLETICS 5  W-D'AMICO N., L-GIORGI  52  3:07 
  Aug 23, 2020  Comunale   NETTUNO B.C. 1945 12, CSO-PANAMED LANCER 0  W-PIZZICONI, L-MENONI  2:30 
  Aug 23, 2020  Comunale   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. 3, SALUMIFICIO FONTANA 1  W-GHEBREIGZIAB, L-ZAMBELLI  30  2:45 
  Aug 23, 2020  N. Cavalli   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE 9, BOLOGNA ATHLETICS 4  W-CAPPELLANO, L-HERNANDEZ Y.  67  43:0 
  Aug 23, 2020  Comunale   SALUMIFICIO FONTANA 10, LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. 3  W-TORTINI, L-CANTELLI  50  3:15 
  Aug 23, 2020  Comunale   NETTUNO B.C. 1945 13, CSO-PANAMED LANCER 5  W-GONZALES, L-ORTEGA BAEZ  3:15 
  Aug 29, 2020  Comunale Torri   COMCOR ENGINEERING 2, THUNDERS & DRAGONS 0  W-TASCHINI, L-BETTIOL  10  3:20 
  Aug 29, 2020  Cerreti   BOLOGNA ATHLETICS 12, FIORENTINA BAS. 3  W-NEPOTI, L-KRASNIQI E  3:34 
  Aug 29, 2020  Cerreti   FIORENTINA BAS. 8, BOLOGNA ATHLETICS 3  W-MARTIN PEREZ, L-HERNANDEZ Y.  2:58 
  Aug 29, 2020  Jannella   WIPLANET MONTEFIASCO 4, JOLLI ROGER B.C. 2  W-ANDRETTA, L-BULFONE  3:12 
  Aug 29, 2020  Jannella   JOLLI ROGER B.C. 8, WIPLANET MONTEFIASCO 1  W-SOSA, L-CARLETTI MA  2:57 
  Aug 30, 2020  Red Sox Park   PATERNO' RED SOX 14, CSO-PANAMED LANCER 8  W-SCIACCA, L-RICCI  3:30 
  Aug 30, 2020  Red Sox Park   PATERNO' RED SOX 10, CSO-PANAMED LANCER 0  W-HERNANDEZ E., L-MENONI  2:45 
  Sep 02, 2020  Comunale Lazzarini   BASEBALL TEAM VERONA 6, BOLZANO B.C. 1  W-TEBALDI, L-ZANCHI  30  2:50 
  Sep 05, 2020  Gavagnin   BASEBALL TEAM VERONA 10, THUNDERS & DRAGONS 1  W-PICCOLBONI, L-NOVELLO D  2:47 
  Sep 05, 2020  Gavagnin   BASEBALL TEAM VERONA 4, THUNDERS & DRAGONS 2  W-ALMORA, L-SALVIATO Fi  2:40 
  Sep 05, 2020  Ceretti   FIORENTINA BAS. 6, SALUMIFICIO FONTANA 2  W-MARTINEZ H, L-ZAMBELLI  2:44 
  Sep 05, 2020  Ceretti   FIORENTINA BAS. 4, SALUMIFICIO FONTANA 2  W-MARTIN PEREZ, L-BELICCHI  2:22 
  Sep 05, 2020  Steno Borghese   NETTUNO B.C. 1945 8, PATERNO' RED SOX 2  W-PIZZICONI, L-D'IGNOTI  220  2:35 
  Sep 05, 2020  Jannella   JOLLI ROGER B.C. 5, CSO-PANAMED LANCER 4  W-OBERTO, L-DEGL'INNOCEN  3:15 
  Sep 05, 2020  Jannella   JOLLI ROGER B.C. 9, CSO-PANAMED LANCER 1  W-SOSA, L-BELNABE T.  2:37 
  Sep 06, 2020  Lazzarini   COMCOR ENGINEERING 12, BOLZANO B.C. 6 (10)  W-TASCHINI, L-DIVINA  45  3:50 
  Sep 06, 2020  Lazzarini   COMCOR ENGINEERING 11, BOLZANO B.C. 4  W-SOTO LOPEZ, L-SERGI  3:30 
  Sep 06, 2020  N. Cavalli   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE 15, LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. 8  W-D'AMICO N., L-GHEBREIGZIAB  40  3:15 
  Sep 06, 2020  N. Cavalli   CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE 8, LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. 7 (10)  W-VILORIA S., L-CANTELLI  50  3:35 
  Sep 06, 2020  Steno Borghese   NETTUNO B.C. 1945 12, PATERNO' RED SOX 2  W-GONZALES, L-HERNANDEZ E.  120  2:25 
  Sep 09, 2020  Lazzarini   BASEBALL TEAM VERONA 4, BOLZANO B.C. 3 (10)  W-ANSELMI, L-DIVINA  25  3:00 
  Sep 12, 2020  Red sox park   PATERNO' RED SOX 14, JOLLI ROGER B.C. 2  W-SCIACCA, L-BULFONE  2:20 
  Sep 12, 2020  Comunale Torri   COMCOR ENGINEERING 8, BASEBALL TEAM VERONA 3  W-TASCHINI, L-GUARDA  38  3:11 
  Sep 12, 2020  Comunale Torri   COMCOR ENGINEERING 2, BASEBALL TEAM VERONA 1  W-HURTADO NOA, L-PICCOLBONI  80  2:53 
  Sep 13, 2020  Red sox park   PATERNO' RED SOX 5, JOLLI ROGER B.C. 4  W-D'IGNOTI, L-OBERTO  3:00 
  Sep 13, 2020  G. Porroni   NETTUNO B.C. 1945 14, WIPLANET MONTEFIASCO 2  W-PIZZICONI, L-ANDRETTA  40  2:40 
  Sep 13, 2020  N. Cavalli   FIORENTINA BAS. 6, CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE 3  W-MARTINEZ H, L-D'AMICO N.  50  3:34 
  Sep 13, 2020  C.S. Pilastro   BOLOGNA ATHLETICS 5, LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. 2  W-GIORGI, L-CLEMENTE  60  3:16 
  Sep 13, 2020  S. Tantillo   BOLZANO B.C. 9, THUNDERS & DRAGONS 8  W-DIVINA, L-D'ANGELO F  85  3:35 
  Sep 13, 2020  G. Perroni   NETTUNO B.C. 1945 20, WIPLANET MONTEFIASCO 1  W-PECCI, L-MORESE  35  2:55 
  Sep 13, 2020  S. Tantillo   BOLZANO B.C. 11, THUNDERS & DRAGONS 2  W-TROISI R., L-MORO  85  2:45 
  Sep 13, 2020  C.S. Pilastro   BOLOGNA ATHLETICS 4, LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. 3  W-NAPOLI, L-CLEMENTE  70  2:50 
  Sep 13, 2020  N. Cavalli   FIORENTINA BAS. 7, CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE 4  W-BUONAMICI, L-POMPONI  60  3:30 
  Sep 19, 2020  Gavagnin   BOLZANO B.C. 4, BASEBALL TEAM VERONA 3 (10)  W-DIVINA, L-GUARDA  3:30 
  Sep 19, 2020  Comunale Torri   COMCOR ENGINEERING 10, THUNDERS & DRAGONS 5  W-ANITOHIN, L-SALVIATO Fi  83  3:03 
  Sep 19, 2020  Gavagnin   BASEBALL TEAM VERONA 7, BOLZANO B.C. 3  W-ALMORA, L-DIVINA  2:50 
  Sep 19, 2020  Comunale Torri   COMCOR ENGINEERING 10, THUNDERS & DRAGONS 0  W-HURTADO NOA, L-MORO  90  2:10 
  Sep 19, 2020  Pier Paolo Vita   FIORENTINA BAS. 3, LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. 2  W-MARTINEZ H, L-CANTELLI  2|25 
  Sep 19, 2020  Pier Polo Vita   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. 10, FIORENTINA BAS. 4  W-CLEMENTE, L-MENONI  2|45 
  Sep 19, 2020  Jannella   NETTUNO B.C. 1945 14, JOLLI ROGER B.C. 2  W-PIZZICONI, L-BULFONE  70  3:10 
  Sep 19, 2020  Jannella   NETTUNO B.C. 1945 1, JOLLI ROGER B.C. 0  W-GONZALES, L-SOSA  85  2:05 
  Sep 20, 2020  Comunale   WIPLANET MONTEFIASCO 8, CSO-PANAMED LANCER 3  W-ANDRETTA, L-MENONI  25  3|13 
  Sep 20, 2020  Comunale   CSO-PANAMED LANCER 11, WIPLANET MONTEFIASCO 6  W-BELNABE T., L-MORESE  30  3:40 
  Sep 20, 2020  C.S. Pilastro   BOLOGNA ATHLETICS 9, SALUMIFICIO FONTANA 5  W-NAPOLI, L-PIZZAROTTI  3:20 
  Sep 20, 2020  C.S. Pilastro   BOLOGNA ATHLETICS 6, SALUMIFICIO FONTANA 4  W-HERNANDEZ Y., L-ZAMBELLI  30  2:40 
  Sep 26, 2020  S. Tantillo   BASEBALL TEAM VERONA 10, THUNDERS & DRAGONS 2  W-PICCOLBONI, L-MORO  55  3:35 
  Sep 26, 2020  S. Tantillo   BASEBALL TEAM VERONA 5, THUNDERS & DRAGONS 4  W-ALMORA, L-D'ANGELO F  70  3:05 
  Sep 26, 2020  Red Sox Park   WIPLANET MONTEFIASCO 13, PATERNO' RED SOX 1  W-ANDRETTA, L-SCIACCA  2:50 
  Sep 26, 2020  Comunale Torri   COMCOR ENGINEERING 9, BOLZANO B.C. 8 (10)  W-SOTO LOPEZ, L-DIVINA  30  3:39 
  Sep 26, 2020  Comunale Torri   COMCOR ENGINEERING 5, BOLZANO B.C. 1  W-VENTURA, L-TROISI R.  25  2:43 
  Sep 27, 2020  Pietro Leoni   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. 1, SALUMIFICIO FONTANA 0  W-CANTELLI, L-TORTINI  30  2:18 
  Sep 27, 2020  Red Sox Park   PATERNO' RED SOX 13, WIPLANET MONTEFIASCO 1  W-HERNANDEZ E., L-CARLETTI MA  2:15 
  Sep 27, 2020  Pilastro   BOLOGNA ATHLETICS 14, CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE 9  W-GIORGI, L-CAPPELLANO  50  3:50 
  Sep 27, 2020  Pilastro   BOLOGNA ATHLETICS 2, CIEMME OLTRETORRENTE 1  W-HERNANDEZ Y., L-FAVA  22  2:20 
  Sep 27, 2020  Pietro Leoni   LONGBRIDGE 2000 B.C. 4, SALUMIFICIO FONTANA 1 (10)  W-CIVIT S.M., L-PIZZAROTTI  30  3:17 

() extra inning game

Comitato Nazionale Classificatori